Phishing Protection

Practical phishing defense built around your operations.

Stop inbox threats from disrupting work with layered email controls backed by more than 20 years of IT experience.

Reduce risky clicks with practical user support shaped by long-term relationships dating back to 2003.

Limit phishing fallout with endpoint and security controls informed by roots as a managed firewall company.

Give internal IT more room to focus by offloading phishing response to a stable, non-outsourced support team.

Protect operations with security planning trusted across 92 business environments and ongoing managed support.

Request a Quote for Phishing Protection

Client Relationships

Security Support Clients Continue to Trust

Long-term relationships reflect dependable service, steady support, and technical depth.

Real-World Protection for Business Email Risk

Awards & Certifications

Phishing Protection Built for Real Business Risk

Layered protection for inbox, users, and response

Email Filtering
Reduce Inbox Exposure

Phishing protection starts with reducing the number of harmful messages that reach employees. Contego Solutions helps assess and manage email security controls that can identify suspicious senders, malicious links, impersonation attempts, and risky attachments. The goal is not to block normal business communication, but to create a stronger front line that protects data and keeps users productive.

This is supported by practical IT experience across managed services, security design, and day-to-day support.

User Awareness
Build User Readiness

Employees are often the first people to see a phishing attempt, so clear guidance matters. Contego Solutions helps organizations build awareness around common tactics such as invoice fraud, credential harvesting, executive impersonation, and malicious links. Training and support are kept practical so users know what to watch for and how to report suspicious activity.

Better user readiness helps reduce avoidable disruption and strengthens the overall security posture.

Endpoint Controls
Limit Click Damage

If a phishing message gets through, endpoint protection helps limit the impact. Contego Solutions can align phishing defense with endpoint management and security tools such as SentinelOne and ThreatLocker, helping reduce exposure from malicious files, unauthorized applications, and suspicious activity. These controls add important protection beyond the inbox.

The result is a more resilient environment where compromised clicks are less likely to become widespread operational problems.

Threat Monitoring
Improve Threat Visibility

Phishing protection requires visibility into suspicious activity, not just prevention. Contego Solutions helps monitor security events, review alerts, and connect findings to practical action. When unusual behavior appears, the focus is on understanding what happened, what systems or users may be affected, and what steps should come next.

This gives business leaders and IT teams clearer information for decisions without adding unnecessary noise.

Incident Response
Respond With Control

When a phishing incident occurs, fast and organized response helps reduce damage. Contego Solutions supports investigation, containment, remediation, and recovery planning so your team is not left sorting through suspicious activity alone. Response may include account review, endpoint checks, password guidance, and coordination with backup or recovery processes when needed.

This service-first approach connects security response with dependable IT support.

Security Review
Strengthen Over Time

Phishing defense should improve over time. Contego Solutions reviews patterns, support tickets, security findings, and recurring user challenges to identify where controls or processes may need adjustment. Reporting can help clarify what types of threats are appearing and where additional attention is useful.

That ongoing review supports better planning, smarter tool use, and a security program that stays aligned with how your business operates.

Our Elite Partners

Proven Experience Behind Practical Phishing Protection

92
Companies Supported
32 min
Average Issue Resolution Time
82%
First-Call Resolution Rate
Shielding individuals and data with robust Phishing Protection for seamless daily operations.

Protect People, Data, and Daily Operations

Layered Defense Against Email-Based Threats

Visual representation of Phishing Protection strategies in a layered defense against email threats.
Tailored security solutions for your needs, ensuring effective Phishing Protection in every environment.

Security Support That Fits Your Environment

Discuss Your Phishing Protection Needs

Review your phishing exposure and strengthen day-to-day protection.

Related Security and IT Services

Frequently Asked Questions